Is Maxine’s Heavenly – Cookies Peanut Butter Chocolate Chun – Case Of 8-7.2 Oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi-sweet chocolate chunks

semi-sweet chocolate chunks

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These cookies deliver a rich, sweet profile with pronounced savory-sweet contrast and scattered chunks, offering a chewy center with lightly crisped edges. Shoppers commonly use them as snacks, lunchbox additions, or pairings with coffee or milk. Reviews often note generally satisfying texture, occasional uneven mix distribution, and good bulk value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oat Blend (Oats, Oat Flour, Oat Fiber), Palm Fruit Oil, Peanut Butter (Dry Roasted Peanuts), Semi-sweet Chocolate Chunks (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Coconut Nectar, White Rice Flour, Dates, Arrowroot Flour, Dry Roasted Peanuts, Water, Flaxseed, Organic Gum Acacia, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Roundtable Sustainable Palm Oil (Rspo) Certified), Contains: Peanuts And Tree Nuts (Coconut)

Check Maxine’s Heavenly – Cookies Peanut Butter Chocolate Chun – Case Of 8-7.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maxine’s Heavenly – Cookies Peanut Butter Chocolate Chun – Case Of 8-7.2 Oz is available at 7 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganGluten Free MallJewel-OscoThrive MarketWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go