Is Maxine’s Heavenly – Cookies Peanut Butter Chocolate Chun – Case Of 8-7.2 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • peanuts, tree nuts
  • coconut
  • organic coconut nectar
  • organic coconut sugar

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These cookies deliver a rich, sweet profile with pronounced savory-sweet contrast and scattered chunks, offering a chewy center with lightly crisped edges. Shoppers commonly use them as snacks, lunchbox additions, or pairings with coffee or milk. Reviews often note generally satisfying texture, occasional uneven mix distribution, and good bulk value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oat Blend (Oats, Oat Flour, Oat Fiber), Palm Fruit Oil, Peanut Butter (Dry Roasted Peanuts), Semi-sweet Chocolate Chunks (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Coconut Nectar, White Rice Flour, Dates, Arrowroot Flour, Dry Roasted Peanuts, Water, Flaxseed, Organic Gum Acacia, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Roundtable Sustainable Palm Oil (Rspo) Certified), Contains: Peanuts And Tree Nuts (Coconut)

Check Maxine’s Heavenly – Cookies Peanut Butter Chocolate Chun – Case Of 8-7.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maxine’s Heavenly – Cookies Peanut Butter Chocolate Chun – Case Of 8-7.2 Oz is available at 7 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganGluten Free MallJewel-OscoThrive MarketWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go