Is Maxine's Heavenly Soft Baked Chocolate Chocolate Chunk Cookies Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • oat flour
  • gluten free oat blend
  • out fiber

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oat Blend [oats, Oat Flour, Out Fiber], Palm Fruit Oil*, Chocolate Chunks [organic Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter], White Rice Flour, Organic Coconut Sugar, Dates, Organic Coconut Nectar, Water, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Gum Acacia, Flaxseed, Cocoa Extract, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Baking Soda *roundtable On Sustainable Palm Oi [rspo] Certified. Contains: Tree Nuts [coconut]. Manufactured On Shared Equipment With Products Containing Peanuts.

Check Maxine's Heavenly Soft Baked Chocolate Chocolate Chunk Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeDippingOn The Go