Is Maxine's Heavenly Soft Baked Chocolate Chocolate Chunk Cookies Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconut
- organic coconut nectar
- organic coconut sugar
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oat Blend [oats, Oat Flour, Out Fiber], Palm Fruit Oil*, Chocolate Chunks [organic Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter], White Rice Flour, Organic Coconut Sugar, Dates, Organic Coconut Nectar, Water, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Gum Acacia, Flaxseed, Cocoa Extract, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Baking Soda *roundtable On Sustainable Palm Oi [rspo] Certified. Contains: Tree Nuts [coconut]. Manufactured On Shared Equipment With Products Containing Peanuts.
Check Maxine's Heavenly Soft Baked Chocolate Chocolate Chunk Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maxine's Heavenly Soft Baked Chocolate Chocolate Chunk Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


