Is Maxines Ice Cream Mint Choc Chip - 48 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream
- organic nonfat milk
- organic milk
- organic semi-sweet chocolate
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Milk, Organic Cream, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Semi-sweet Chocolate (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Natural Vanilla Extract), Organic Egg Yolk, Organic Peppermint Extract, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Sunflower, Safflower Oil, Organic Vanilla Extract
Check Maxines Ice Cream Mint Choc Chip - 48 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maxines Ice Cream Mint Choc Chip - 48 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maxines Ice Cream Mint Choc Chip - 48 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


