Is Maxwell House Cafe Suisse Mocha Instant Coffee Beverage Mix Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, INSTANT COFFEE, COCOA POWDER, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, MALTODEXTRIN, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVOUR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE, SKIM MILK POWDER, SILICON DIOXIDE. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Maxwell House Cafe Suisse Mocha Instant Coffee Beverage Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maxwell House Cafe Suisse Mocha Instant Coffee Beverage Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfast


