Is Maxwell House French Roast Ground Coffee 11 oz Canister Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pure Coffee
Check Maxwell House French Roast Ground Coffee 11 oz Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maxwell House French Roast Ground Coffee 11 oz Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Maxwell House French Roast Ground Coffee 11 oz Canister is available at 4 retailers
ShopRiteWegmansThe Fresh GrocerIGA
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
Bitter
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast


