Is Maxwell House Iced Latte With Foam Hazelnut Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Dried Glucose Syrup), Skim Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Modified Palm Oil (medium Chain Triglycerides), Instant Coffee, Modified Corn Starch, Dipotassium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide, Artificial Flavour, Tricalcium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Acesulfame-potassium, Aspartame. Contains Phenylalanine. Contains: Milk, Wheat. Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Maxwell House Iced Latte With Foam Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maxwell House Iced Latte With Foam Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
TAZO Organic Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Enjoy Hot or Iced, 32 oz Carton
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


