Is Maxwell House International Beverage Mix Cafe-Style French Vanilla Cafe - 8.4 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut oil
hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Nondairy Creamer (Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate (From Milk), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono-and Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor), Instant Coffee, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Silicon Dioxide
Check Maxwell House International Beverage Mix Cafe-Style French Vanilla Cafe - 8.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maxwell House International Beverage Mix Cafe-Style French Vanilla Cafe - 8.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free Yogurt, Vanilla, 5.0 oz
Dunkin Donuts Iced Coffee Beverage French Vanilla Bottle - 13.7 Fl. Oz.
International Delight Coffee Creamer French Vanilla Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Maxwell House International French Vanilla Café
Where to buy
Maxwell House International Beverage Mix Cafe-Style French Vanilla Cafe - 8.4 Oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


