Is Maxwell House International Cafe Vienna Cafe Style Beverage Mix, 9 oz. Canister Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • hydrogenated coconut oil

hydrogenated coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Nondairy Creamer (Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate (From Milk), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor), Instant Coffee, Sodium Citrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cinnamon Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Silicon Dioxide

Check Maxwell House International Cafe Vienna Cafe Style Beverage Mix, 9 oz. Canister against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maxwell House International Cafe Vienna Cafe Style Beverage Mix, 9 oz. Canister is available at 10 retailers

H-E-BKrogerVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsMeijerAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
SweetBitter
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking