Is Maxwell House International French Vanilla Cafe Beverage Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nondairy Creamer [hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (from Milk), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl, Lactylate, Natural, And Artificial Flavor], Maltodextrin, Instant Coffee, Sodium Citrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Silicon Dioxide. Contains Milk.
Check Maxwell House International French Vanilla Cafe Beverage Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maxwell House International French Vanilla Cafe Beverage Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


