Is Maxwell House International French Vanilla Café Lactose Free?

Description
Maxwell House International French Vanilla Cafe is a cafe-style beverage mix that is sugar-free and naturally and artificially flavored. It is part of the Maxwell House Naturally & Artificially Flavored line. The splash flavor of this beverage mix is vanilla. Unfortunately, there is no information provided about what people say about the product.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Maxwell House International French Vanilla Cafe is a cafe-style beverage mix that is sugar-free and naturally and artificially flavored. It is part of the Maxwell House Naturally & Artificially Flavored line. The splash flavor of this beverage mix is vanilla. Unfortunately, there is no information provided about what people say about the product.
Ingredients
Sugar, Nondairy Creamer (corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate (from Milk), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor), Instant Coffee, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Silicon Dioxide. Contain Milk.
Check Maxwell House International French Vanilla Café against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maxwell House International French Vanilla Café in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Reviews
My favorite
I was so happy to find out i could still drink this after I got my diagnosis! Its the best cappichino.

Similar Products
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Creamer Organic Coconutmilk French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


