Is Maxwell House International Original Cappuccino Cafe Style Beverage Mix, Caffeinated, 8.3 oz Can Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut oil
hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Nondairy Creamer (Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate (From Milk), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor), Instant Coffee, Maltodextrin, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cellulose Gum, Sodium Citrate, Silicon Dioxide
Check Maxwell House International Original Cappuccino Cafe Style Beverage Mix, Caffeinated, 8.3 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maxwell House International Original Cappuccino Cafe Style Beverage Mix, Caffeinated, 8.3 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Maxwell House International Original Cappuccino Cafe Style Beverage Mix, Caffeinated, 8.3 oz Can is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


