Is Maxwell House Max Boost Ready to Drink House Blend Iced Coffee Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Coffee (Water, Concentrated Coffee), Skim Milk, Sugar, Gum Arabic, Gellan Gum, Caffeine, Natural Flavor
Check Maxwell House Max Boost Ready to Drink House Blend Iced Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maxwell House Max Boost Ready to Drink House Blend Iced Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
International Delight Ready to Drink Mocha Iced Coffee, 64 fl oz Carton
Starbucks Iced Espresso, Cow Milk, Caffè Mocha Flavored, Premium Iced Coffee Drink, 40 Oz Bottle
Maxwell House Original Roast Ground Instant Coffee, Caffeinated, 8 oz Jar
Gevalia Kaffe Coffee Arabica Ground Medium House Blend - 12 Oz
Gevalia Heritage Collection Coffee Ground Medium House Blend Decaf - 12 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


