Is Maxwell House MAX Indulge Coffee Drink Mix Mocha + S'Mores Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Nondairy Creamer (Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate (From Milk), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides), Cocoa (Processed From Alkali), Instant Coffee, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sodium Citrate, Silicon Dioxide, Modified Cornstarch, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Salt
Check Maxwell House MAX Indulge Coffee Drink Mix Mocha + S'Mores against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maxwell House MAX Indulge Coffee Drink Mix Mocha + S'Mores in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Mocha Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
International Delight Ready to Drink Mocha Iced Coffee, 64 fl oz Carton
Starbucks Frappuccino White Chocolate Mocha Coffee Drink, 13.7 Fl. Oz.
Maxwell House Original Roast Ground Instant Coffee, Caffeinated, 8 oz Jar
Where to buy
Maxwell House MAX Indulge Coffee Drink Mix Mocha + S'Mores is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


