Is Maxwell House MAX Indulge Coffee Drink Mix Mocha + S'Mores Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- from milk
- sodium caseinate
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Nondairy Creamer (Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate (From Milk), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides), Cocoa (Processed From Alkali), Instant Coffee, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sodium Citrate, Silicon Dioxide, Modified Cornstarch, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Salt
Check Maxwell House MAX Indulge Coffee Drink Mix Mocha + S'Mores against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maxwell House MAX Indulge Coffee Drink Mix Mocha + S'Mores in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Mocha Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
International Delight Ready to Drink Mocha Iced Coffee, 64 fl oz Carton
Starbucks Frappuccino White Chocolate Mocha Coffee Drink, 13.7 Fl. Oz.
Maxwell House Original Roast Ground Instant Coffee, Caffeinated, 8 oz Jar
Where to buy
Maxwell House MAX Indulge Coffee Drink Mix Mocha + S'Mores is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


