Is Maxwell House Max Indulge Mocha Instant Coffee Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Nondairy Creamer (Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate (From Milk), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides), Cocoa (Processed From Alkali), Instant Coffee, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sodium Citrate, Silicon Dioxide, Xanthan Gum, Modified Cornstarch, Salt
Check Maxwell House Max Indulge Mocha Instant Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maxwell House Max Indulge Mocha Instant Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Mocha Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
Maxwell House International French Vanilla Café
International Delight Ready to Drink Mocha Iced Coffee, 64 fl oz Carton
Where to buy
Maxwell House Max Indulge Mocha Instant Coffee is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


