Is Maxwell House Max Indulge Mocha Instant Coffee Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Nondairy Creamer (Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate (From Milk), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides), Cocoa (Processed From Alkali), Instant Coffee, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sodium Citrate, Silicon Dioxide, Xanthan Gum, Modified Cornstarch, Salt
Check Maxwell House Max Indulge Mocha Instant Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maxwell House Max Indulge Mocha Instant Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Mocha Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
Maxwell House International French Vanilla Café
International Delight Ready to Drink Mocha Iced Coffee, 64 fl oz Carton
Where to buy
Maxwell House Max Indulge Mocha Instant Coffee is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


