Is Maxwell House Max Indulge Mocha Instant Coffee Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • hydrogenated coconut oil

hydrogenated coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Nondairy Creamer (Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate (From Milk), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides), Cocoa (Processed From Alkali), Instant Coffee, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sodium Citrate, Silicon Dioxide, Xanthan Gum, Modified Cornstarch, Salt

Check Maxwell House Max Indulge Mocha Instant Coffee against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maxwell House Max Indulge Mocha Instant Coffee is available at 2 retailers

KrogerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast