Is Maxwell House Medium Roast House Blend Ground Coffee, Caffeinated, 24.5 oz Can Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pure coffee

Check Maxwell House Medium Roast House Blend Ground Coffee, Caffeinated, 24.5 oz Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maxwell House Medium Roast House Blend Ground Coffee, Caffeinated, 24.5 oz Can is available at 6 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleMeijerThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
BitterAcidicNutty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCooking