Is Maxwell House Original Decaf Instant Coffee, Decaffeinated, 8 oz Jar Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Coffee

Check Maxwell House Original Decaf Instant Coffee, Decaffeinated, 8 oz Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maxwell House Original Decaf Instant Coffee, Decaffeinated, 8 oz Jar is available at 5 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartThe Fresh GrocerWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCooking