Is Maxwell House Original Roast Decaf Medium Ground Coffee 22 oz. Canister Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Decaffeinated Coffee

Check Maxwell House Original Roast Decaf Medium Ground Coffee 22 oz. Canister against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Maxwell House Original Roast Decaf Medium Ground Coffee 22 oz. Canister is available at 10 retailers

KrogerRalphsShopRiteTargetPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sThe Fresh GrocerIGAWalgreens

About this product

Beverage · Can, Powder

Flavor
BitterEarthyRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingMeal Prep