Is Maxwell House Vanilla Caramel Latte Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, sweet cafe-style beverage mix offering pronounced vanilla and caramel notes, with a creamy mouthfeel and aromatic steam. Commonly used for quick at-home lattes or iced drinks; reviewers note easy mixing, consistent flavor, and convenience, while some mention sweetness level and occasional artificial aftertaste as frequent points of feedback overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Nondairy Creamer [corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate (from Milk), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor], Maltodextrin, Instant Coffee, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Cellulose Gum, Silicon Dioxide. Contains Milk

Check Maxwell House Vanilla Caramel Latte against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking
Lactose Free? Maxwell House Vanilla Caramel Latte | Spoonful