Is Maxwell House Vanilla Hazelnut Coffee K Cup Pods, Caffeinated, 12 Ct - 3.7 Oz Box Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavor
artificial and natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coffee, Artificial and Natural Flavor.
Check Maxwell House Vanilla Hazelnut Coffee K Cup Pods, Caffeinated, 12 Ct - 3.7 Oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maxwell House Vanilla Hazelnut Coffee K Cup Pods, Caffeinated, 12 Ct - 3.7 Oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Starbucks Hot Cocoa K-Cup Coffee Pods — Hot Cocoa for Keurig Brewers — 1 box (10 pods)
Maxwell House Vanilla Caramel Latte
Dunkin' Donuts French Vanilla Flavored Ground Coffee K-Cup Pods
Cinnabon Classic Cinnamon Roll Flavored K-Cup Coffee Pods, Light Roast, 24 Count for Keurig Brewers
Maxwell House Original Roast Ground Coffee, Caffeinated, 30.6 oz Can
Where to buy
Maxwell House Vanilla Hazelnut Coffee K Cup Pods, Caffeinated, 12 Ct - 3.7 Oz Box is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


