Is MAYA GOLD 60% CACAO CONTENT DARK CHOCOLATE INFUSED WITH SUBTLE FLAVORS OF ORANGE AND DELICATE SPICES, MAYA GOLD Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL ORANGE AND SPICE FLAVOR, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT). MILK, TREE NUTS.

Check MAYA GOLD 60% CACAO CONTENT DARK CHOCOLATE INFUSED WITH SUBTLE FLAVORS OF ORANGE AND DELICATE SPICES, MAYA GOLD against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MAYA GOLD 60% CACAO CONTENT DARK CHOCOLATE INFUSED WITH SUBTLE FLAVORS OF ORANGE AND DELICATE SPICES, MAYA GOLD is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterCitrusSpicyRich
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping