Is MAYA GOURMET, BAKLAVA, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachio
- cashew
- mix of walnut
pistachio
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLO-DOUGH, MIX OF WALNUT, PISTACHIO, CASHEW, BUTTER, SUGAR, SUGAR SYRUP (WATER, ROSE WATER), DARK CHOCOLATE, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE SUGAR COCOA POWDER SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER) NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR; GROWING GREAT CHOCOLATE INGREDIENTS: COCOA.
Check MAYA GOURMET, BAKLAVA, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAYA GOURMET, BAKLAVA, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


