Is Maya Kaimal Creamy Chickpea & Kale Inspired Soup Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • contains tree nuts
  • coconut
  • extracted coconut
  • coconut cream

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Cream (extracted Coconut, Water), Onion, Chickpeas (chickpeas [garbanzo Beans] Water, Salt), Diced Tomatoes In Juice, Carrots, Kale, Safflower Oil, Ginger, Tapioca Flour, Garlic, Sea Salt, Coriander, Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Turmeric, Serrano Pepper, Cumin, Fennel, Cinnamon, Clove, Paprika, Cayenne, Black Pepper, Cardamom, Nutmeg. Contains Tree Nuts (coconut)

Check Maya Kaimal Creamy Chickpea & Kale Inspired Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSoup