Is Maya Strawberry Yogurt Flavored Sugarfree Candies, Strawberry Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ISOMALT, MALTITOL (NOT USED IN KOSHER FOR PASSOVER PRODUCT), REFINED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), ACIDITY REGULATOR: LACTIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, FLAVORS, FOOD COLORS: TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ANTHOCYANINS FROM BLACK CARROT EXTRACT, BETA CAROTENE, EMULSIFIER: MONOGLYCERIDES, SWEETENER: SUCRALOSE
Check Maya Strawberry Yogurt Flavored Sugarfree Candies, Strawberry Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maya Strawberry Yogurt Flavored Sugarfree Candies, Strawberry Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


