Is MAYAN STYLE DRINKING CHOCOLATE WITH CHIPOTLE, CINNAMON AND SEA SALT, MAYAN STYLE WITH CHIPOTLE, CINNAMON AND SEA SALT Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate liquor
chocolate liquor
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), CINNAMON, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, SEA SALT.
Check MAYAN STYLE DRINKING CHOCOLATE WITH CHIPOTLE, CINNAMON AND SEA SALT, MAYAN STYLE WITH CHIPOTLE, CINNAMON AND SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAYAN STYLE DRINKING CHOCOLATE WITH CHIPOTLE, CINNAMON AND SEA SALT, MAYAN STYLE WITH CHIPOTLE, CINNAMON AND SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
About this product
Beverage · Powder


