Is Maybelline Baby Lips, Pink Punch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter

butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Polybutene, Octyldodecanol, Isopropyl Myristate, Petrolatum, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Polyethylene, Ozokerite, Candelilla Cera / Candelilla Wax, Diisostearyl Malate, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter / Shea Butter, Ethylhexyl Salicylate, Vp/Hexadecene Copolymer, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Tocopherol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Isopropyl Palmitate, Limonene, Citral, Centella Asiatica Extract, Aloe Barbadensis Extract / Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Calcium Pantothenate, Ascorbic Acid, Parfum / Fragrance, Please check back of pack for up to date ingredients

Check Maybelline Baby Lips, Pink Punch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maybelline Baby Lips, Pink Punch is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Cosmetic Application