Is Maybelline Brow Fast Sculpt, Shapes Eyebrows, Eyebrow Mascara Makeup, Medium Brown Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

G684842 AQUA / WATER / EAU STYRENE/ACRYLATES/AMMONIUM METHACRYLATE COPOLYMER ALCOHOL DENAT. BUTYLENE GLYCOL ACRYLAMIDE/SODIUM ACRYLOYLDIMETHYLTAURATE COPOLYMER ISOHEXADECANE PROPYLENE GLYCOL PHENOXYETHANOL CAPRYLYL GLYCOL AMMONIUM POLYACRYLOYLDIMETHYL TAURATE POLYSORBATE 80 STEARETH-20 SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE SODIUM DEHYDROACETATE SORBITAN OLEATE DISODIUM EDTA PANTHENOL TETRASODIUM EDTA POTASSIUM SORBATE SILICA [+/- MAY CONTAIN / PEUT CONTENIR MICA CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499 / IRON OXIDES CI 77891 / TITANIUM DIOXIDE CI 77007 / ULTRAMARINES CI 75470 / CARMINE CI 77288 / CHROMIUM OXIDE GREENS CI 77742 / MANGANESE VIOLET CI 77510 / FERRIC FERROCYANIDE ] F.I.L. D236186/1

Check Maybelline Brow Fast Sculpt, Shapes Eyebrows, Eyebrow Mascara Makeup, Medium Brown against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Maybelline Brow Fast Sculpt, Shapes Eyebrows, Eyebrow Mascara Makeup, Medium Brown is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Texture
CreamySilky