Is Maybelline Brow Precise Micro Pencil, Blonde Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- zinc stearate
- myristyl myristate
- synthetic japan wax
zinc stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animals or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
G997688, Synthetic Japan Wax, Stearic Acid, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Coco-Glycerides, Zinc Stearate, Polybutene, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Cera Alba / Beeswax, Myristyl Myristate, Copernicia Cerifera Cera / Carnauba Wax, Polyglyceryl-2 Triisostearate, Triethoxycaprylylsilane, Polyhydroxystearic Acid, VP/Eicosene Copolymer, Tocopherol, Citric Acid, [+/- May contain CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499 / Iron Oxides, CI 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, Mica], (F.I.L. D197765/1)
Check Maybelline Brow Precise Micro Pencil, Blonde against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maybelline Brow Precise Micro Pencil, Blonde in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Maybelline Brow Precise Micro Pencil, Blonde is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


