Is Maybelline Dream BB Fresh Beauty Balm Skin Perfector, 8-in-1, Medium/Deep Sheer Tint 130, SPF 30 Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 6 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • peg-30 dipolyhydroxystearate
  • propylene glycol
  • polysorbate 80
  • caprylyl glycol
  • pentylene glycol
  • +2 more

peg-30 dipolyhydroxystearate

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Titanium Dioxide, Water, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Glycerin, Octyldodecanol, Silica, Pentylene Glycol, Octyldodecyl Xyloside, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Acrylate/sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer, Hydrogenated Lecithin, Isohexadecane, Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer, Peg-30 Dipolyhydroxystearate, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-di-t-butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Caprylyl Glycol, Disodium Edta, Citric Acid, Polysorbate 80, Potassium Sorbate, Propylene Glycol, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria), Flower Extract, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, May Contain: Iron Oxides

Check Maybelline Dream BB Fresh Beauty Balm Skin Perfector, 8-in-1, Medium/Deep Sheer Tint 130, SPF 30 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maybelline Dream BB Fresh Beauty Balm Skin Perfector, 8-in-1, Medium/Deep Sheer Tint 130, SPF 30 is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking