Is Maybelline Dream Lumitouch Highlighting Concealer 01 Ivory 6ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol
  • glycerin

propylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua / water, cyclopentasiloxane, hydrogenated polyisobutene, glycerin, sorbitan isostearate, propylene glycol, titanium dioxide (nano), titanium dioxide, ozokerite, phenoxyethanol, magnesium sulfate, disteardimonium hectorite, disodium stearoyl glutamate, methylparaben, acrylates copolymer, alumina, butylparaben, maris sal / sea salt, aluminum hydroxide, tocopherol, silica, zinc gluconate, magnesium aspartate, chamomilla recutita extract / matricaria flower extract, copper gluconate, may contain: ci 77891 / titanium dioxide, ci 77491, ci 77492, ci 77499 / iron oxides, mica

Check Maybelline Dream Lumitouch Highlighting Concealer 01 Ivory 6ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maybelline Dream Lumitouch Highlighting Concealer 01 Ivory 6ml is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Tube

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth