Is Maybelline Dream Lumitouch Highlighting Concealer 01 Ivory 6ml Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium aspartate
- propylene glycol
- magnesium sulfate
- glycerin
magnesium aspartate
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aqua / water, cyclopentasiloxane, hydrogenated polyisobutene, glycerin, sorbitan isostearate, propylene glycol, titanium dioxide (nano), titanium dioxide, ozokerite, phenoxyethanol, magnesium sulfate, disteardimonium hectorite, disodium stearoyl glutamate, methylparaben, acrylates copolymer, alumina, butylparaben, maris sal / sea salt, aluminum hydroxide, tocopherol, silica, zinc gluconate, magnesium aspartate, chamomilla recutita extract / matricaria flower extract, copper gluconate, may contain: ci 77891 / titanium dioxide, ci 77491, ci 77492, ci 77499 / iron oxides, mica
Check Maybelline Dream Lumitouch Highlighting Concealer 01 Ivory 6ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maybelline Dream Lumitouch Highlighting Concealer 01 Ivory 6ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Maybelline Dream Lumitouch Highlighting Concealer 01 Ivory 6ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Tube


