Is Maybelline Dream Radiant Liquid Hydrating Foundation 30 Sand Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter

butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua / Water, Isododecane, Cyclopentasiloxane, Dimethicone, Glycerin, Cyclohexasiloxane, PEG-9 Polydimethylsiloxyethyl Dimethicone, Butylene Glycol, Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Disteardimonium Hectorite, PEG-10 Dimethicone, Cetyl PEG/PPG-10/1 Dimethicone, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Chloride, Polyglyceryl-4 Isostearate, Caprylyl Glycol, Disodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter / Shea Butter, Parfum / Fragrance, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Silica, Aluminum Hydroxide, Silica Dimethyl Silylate, Propylene Glycol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Linalool, Citronellol, Methicone, Soluble Collagen, Sodium Hyaluronate, Hexylene Glycol, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Trisodium EDTA, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid

Check Maybelline Dream Radiant Liquid Hydrating Foundation 30 Sand against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy