Is Maybelline Dream Radiant Liquid Hydrating Foundation 30 Sand Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- soluble collagen
- hexylene glycol
- ethylhexyl palmitate
- propylene glycol
- +7 more
soluble collagen
Dietitian noteCollagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua / Water, Isododecane, Cyclopentasiloxane, Dimethicone, Glycerin, Cyclohexasiloxane, PEG-9 Polydimethylsiloxyethyl Dimethicone, Butylene Glycol, Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Disteardimonium Hectorite, PEG-10 Dimethicone, Cetyl PEG/PPG-10/1 Dimethicone, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Chloride, Polyglyceryl-4 Isostearate, Caprylyl Glycol, Disodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter / Shea Butter, Parfum / Fragrance, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Silica, Aluminum Hydroxide, Silica Dimethyl Silylate, Propylene Glycol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Linalool, Citronellol, Methicone, Soluble Collagen, Sodium Hyaluronate, Hexylene Glycol, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Trisodium EDTA, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid
Check Maybelline Dream Radiant Liquid Hydrating Foundation 30 Sand against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maybelline Dream Radiant Liquid Hydrating Foundation 30 Sand in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


