Is Maybelline Eye Liner Hyper Precise Defining Quick Drying Liquid Eyeliner Black Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- caprylyl glycol
- pentylene glycol
caprylyl glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
C18-36 Acid Triglyceride, BIS-Diglyceryl Polyacyladipate-2, Polybutene, Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate, Tridecyl Trimellitate, Diisostearyl Malate, Silica Dimethyl Silylate, Pentylene Glycol, Caprylyl Glycol, Alumina, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Calcium Sodium Borosilicate, Calcium Aluminum Borosilicate, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Sodium Saccharin, Silica, Linalool, Tin Oxide, Sodium Hyaluronate, Parfum / Fragrance, [+/- May contain, CI 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, CI 45410 / Red 28 Lake, CI 45380 / Red 22 Lake, CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499 / Iron Oxides, Mica, CI 15850 / Red 7, CI 15985 / Yellow 6 Lake, CI 19140 / Yellow 5 Lake, CI 15850 / Red 6, CI 15850 / Red 7 Lake, CI 42090 / Blue 1 Lake], Please check back of pack for up to date ingredients
Check Maybelline Eye Liner Hyper Precise Defining Quick Drying Liquid Eyeliner Black against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maybelline Eye Liner Hyper Precise Defining Quick Drying Liquid Eyeliner Black in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Maybelline Eye Liner Hyper Precise Defining Quick Drying Liquid Eyeliner Black is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


