Is Maybelline Face Dream Lumi Touch, Nude 02 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- glycerin
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua / Water, Cyclopentasiloxane, Hydrogenated Polyisobutene, Glycerin, Sorbitan Isostearate, Propylene Glycol, Titanium Dioxide, Ozokerite, Phenoxyethanol, Magnesium Sulfate, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Disodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Methylparaben, Acrylates Copolymer, Alumina, Butylparaben, Maris Sal / Sea Salt, Aluminum Hydroxide, Tocopherol, Silica, Zinc Gluconate, Magnesium Aspartate, Chamomilla Recutita Extract / Matricaria Flower Extract, Copper Gluconate, [+/- May contain: CI 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499 / Iron Oxides, Mica]
Check Maybelline Face Dream Lumi Touch, Nude 02 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maybelline Face Dream Lumi Touch, Nude 02 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Maybelline Face Dream Lumi Touch, Nude 02 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


