Is Maybelline Fit Me Matte + Poreless Medium Coverage Normal to Oily Skin Foundation 250 Sun Beige Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- cetyl peg/ppg-10/1 dimethicone
- peg-20
- peg-10 dimethicone
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
G853331, Aqua / Water, Cyclohexasiloxane, Nylon-12, Isododecane, Alcohol Denat., Cyclopentasiloxane, PEG-10 Dimethicone, Cetyl PEG/PPG-10/1 Dimethicone, PEG-20, Polyglyceryl-4 Isostearate, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Phenoxyethanol, Magnesium Sulfate, Disodium Stearoyl Glutamate, HDI/Trimethylol Hexyllactone Crosspolymer, Titanium Dioxide [Nano] / Titanium Dioxide, Methylparaben, Acrylates Copolymer, Tocopherol, Butylparaben, Aluminum Hydroxide, Alumina, Silica, Glycerin, [+/- May contain CI 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499 / Iron Oxides], (F.I.L. D166390/2)
Check Maybelline Fit Me Matte + Poreless Medium Coverage Normal to Oily Skin Foundation 250 Sun Beige against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maybelline Fit Me Matte + Poreless Medium Coverage Normal to Oily Skin Foundation 250 Sun Beige in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Maybelline Fit Me Matte + Poreless Medium Coverage Normal to Oily Skin Foundation 250 Sun Beige is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


