Is Maybelline Fit Me Matte & Poreless Oil Control Setting Powder 090 Translucent Dairy Free?
Ingredients
G681322 3, Cyclopentasiloxane, Dimethicone, Squalane, Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil, Polymethylsilsesquioxane, Methyl Methacrylate Crosspolymer, Silica Dimethyl Silylate [Nano] / Silica Dimethyl Silylate, Phenoxyethanol, Phenyl Trimethicone, Disodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Vinyl Dimethicone/Methicone Silsesquioxane Crosspolymer, Maltodextrin, Methylparaben, Aluminum Hydroxide, BHT, Butylparaben, Ethylparaben, Propylparaben, Gossypium Herbaceum / Cotton Extract, [+/- May contain CI 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499 / Iron Oxides, CI 77163 / Bismuth Oxychloride], (F.I.L. D164461/11), For up to date ingredients always refer to the product labelling. The ingredients on the product always prevail
Check Maybelline Fit Me Matte & Poreless Oil Control Setting Powder 090 Translucent against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maybelline Fit Me Matte & Poreless Oil Control Setting Powder 090 Translucent in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Unknown · Powder


