Is Maybelline Fit Me Matte + Poreless Pressed Face Powder Makeup, Translucent Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • talc perlite triisostearin phenyl trimethicone magnesium stearate caprylyl glycol
  • ci 77492
  • d166492/2

talc perlite triisostearin phenyl trimethicone magnesium stearate caprylyl glycol

Dietitian note

Magnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Talc Perlite Triisostearin Phenyl Trimethicone Magnesium Stearate Caprylyl Glycol ( /- May Contain / Peut Contenir Ci 77891 / Titanium Dioxide Ci 77491, Ci 77492, Ci 77499 / Iron Oxides), F, I, L, D166492/2

Check Maybelline Fit Me Matte + Poreless Pressed Face Powder Makeup, Translucent against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maybelline Fit Me Matte + Poreless Pressed Face Powder Makeup, Translucent is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Unknown
Pescatarian? Maybelline Fit Me Matte + Poreless Pressed Face Powder Makeup, Translucent | Spoonful