Is Maybelline Lash Sensational Sky High Washable Mascara Makeup Blackest Black Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- ci 75470 / carmine
- ci 77492
- butylene glycol
- soluble collagen
- caprylyl glycol
- +6 more
ci 75470 / carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS G684936 AQUA / WATER / EAU, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, STYRENE/ACRYLATES/AMMONIUM METHACRYLATE COPOLYMER, POLYURETHANE-35, CERA ALBA / BEESWAX / CIRE DABEILLE, SYNTHETIC FLUORPHLOGOPITE, GLYCERYL STEARATE, CETYL ALCOHOL, PEG-200 GLYCERYL STEARATE, ETHYLENEDIAMINE/STEARYL DIMER DILINOLEATE COPOLYMER, COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA / CARNAUBA WAX / CIRE DE CARNAUBA, STEARIC ACID, PALMITIC ACID, ETHYLENE/VA COPOLYMER, ALCOHOL DENAT., PARAFFIN, AMINOMETHYL PROPANEDIOL, PHENOXYETHANOL, CAPRYLYL GLYCOL, GLYCERIN, HYDROXYETHYLCELLULOSE, BUTYLENE GLYCOL, RAYON, XANTHAN GUM, CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE, SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE, DISODIUM EDTA, MYRISTIC ACID, TETRASODIUM EDTA, PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRA-DI-T-BUTYL HYDROXYHYDROCINNAMATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SILICA, SOLUBLE COLLAGEN, BAMBUSA VULGARIS EXTRACT, TRISODIUM EDTA [+/- MAY CONTAIN / PEUT CONTENIR CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499 / IRON OXIDES, CI 77007 / ULTRAMARINES, MICA, CI 77891 / TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CI 75470 / CARMINE, CI 77288 / CHROMIUM OXIDE GREENS, CI 77742 / MANGANESE VIOLET, CI 77510 / FERRIC FERROCYANIDE F.I.L. D250527/1
Check Maybelline Lash Sensational Sky High Washable Mascara Makeup Blackest Black against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maybelline Lash Sensational Sky High Washable Mascara Makeup Blackest Black in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Maybelline Lash Sensational Sky High Washable Mascara Makeup Blackest Black is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


