Is Maybelline Superstay 24 Dual Ended Lipstick 310 Forever Heather Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearyl heptanoate
stearyl heptanoate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Trimethylsiloxyphenyl Dimethicone, Isododecane, Polypropylsilsesquioxane, Polyethylene, Stearyl Heptanoate, Ozokerite, Hydrogenated Styrene/Methyl Styrene/Indene Copolymer, C30-45 Alkyldimethylsilyl Polypropylsilsesquioxane, Silica Dimethyl Silylate [Nano] / Silica Dimethyl Silylate, Alumina, Parfum / Fragrance, Calcium Aluminum Borosilicate, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Calcium Sodium Borosilicate, Benzyl Alcohol, Silica, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Tin Oxide, Polyethylene Terephthalate, Paraffin, Aluminum Hydroxide, Acrylates Copolymer, Dimethicone, [+/- May contain Mica, CI 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499 / Iron Oxides, CI 15850 / Red 7, CI 45410 / Red 28 Lake, CI 45380 / Red 22 Lake, CI 15985 / Yellow 6 Lake, CI 19140 / Yellow 5 Lake, CI 42090 / Blue 1 Lake, CI 75470 / Carmine]
Check Maybelline Superstay 24 Dual Ended Lipstick 310 Forever Heather against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maybelline Superstay 24 Dual Ended Lipstick 310 Forever Heather in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Maybelline Superstay 24 Dual Ended Lipstick 310 Forever Heather is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


