Is Maybelline Eye Liner Hyper Precise Defining Quick Drying Liquid Eyeliner Black Dairy Free?
Ingredients
C18-36 Acid Triglyceride, BIS-Diglyceryl Polyacyladipate-2, Polybutene, Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate, Tridecyl Trimellitate, Diisostearyl Malate, Silica Dimethyl Silylate, Pentylene Glycol, Caprylyl Glycol, Alumina, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Calcium Sodium Borosilicate, Calcium Aluminum Borosilicate, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Sodium Saccharin, Silica, Linalool, Tin Oxide, Sodium Hyaluronate, Parfum / Fragrance, [+/- May contain, CI 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, CI 45410 / Red 28 Lake, CI 45380 / Red 22 Lake, CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499 / Iron Oxides, Mica, CI 15850 / Red 7, CI 15985 / Yellow 6 Lake, CI 19140 / Yellow 5 Lake, CI 15850 / Red 6, CI 15850 / Red 7 Lake, CI 42090 / Blue 1 Lake], Please check back of pack for up to date ingredients
Check Maybelline Eye Liner Hyper Precise Defining Quick Drying Liquid Eyeliner Black against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maybelline Eye Liner Hyper Precise Defining Quick Drying Liquid Eyeliner Black in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Maybelline Eye Liner Hyper Precise Defining Quick Drying Liquid Eyeliner Black is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


