No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Maybelline New York Maybelline Lash Sensational Sky High Tubes Mascara Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients , Aqua / Water , Acrylates/Ethylhexyl Acrylate Copolymer , Alcohol Denat. , Glyceryl Stearate Se , Glycerin , Stearic Acid , Vp/Eicosene Copolymer , Dimethicone , Copernicia Cerifera Cera / Carnauba Wax , Ricinus Communis Seed Oil / Castor Seed Oil , Butyrospermum Parkii Butter / Shea Butter , Tromethamine , Phenoxyethanol , Laureth-21 , Pvp , Xanthan Gum , Sodium Dehydroacetate , Methylglucamine , Sodium Hyaluronate , Ethylhexylglycerin , Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate , Panthenol , Biotinoyl Tripeptide-1 , [+/- May Contain , Ci 77499 / Iron Oxides , ]

Check Maybelline New York Maybelline Lash Sensational Sky High Tubes Mascara against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown

Dairy Free? Maybelline New York Maybelline Lash Sensational Sky High Tubes Mascara | Spoonful