Is Maybelline New York Maybelline Lash Sensational Sky High Tubes Mascara Vegan?
Ingredients
Ingredients , Aqua / Water , Acrylates/Ethylhexyl Acrylate Copolymer , Alcohol Denat. , Glyceryl Stearate Se , Glycerin , Stearic Acid , Vp/Eicosene Copolymer , Dimethicone , Copernicia Cerifera Cera / Carnauba Wax , Ricinus Communis Seed Oil / Castor Seed Oil , Butyrospermum Parkii Butter / Shea Butter , Tromethamine , Phenoxyethanol , Laureth-21 , Pvp , Xanthan Gum , Sodium Dehydroacetate , Methylglucamine , Sodium Hyaluronate , Ethylhexylglycerin , Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate , Panthenol , Biotinoyl Tripeptide-1 , [+/- May Contain , Ci 77499 / Iron Oxides , ]
Check Maybelline New York Maybelline Lash Sensational Sky High Tubes Mascara against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maybelline New York Maybelline Lash Sensational Sky High Tubes Mascara in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →About this product
Unknown


