Is Maybelline Superstay 24h Foundation 10 Ivory Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
- dipropylene glycol
- peg-10 dimethicone
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
g854042, cyclopentasiloxane, aqua / water, polypropylsilsesquioxane, isododecane, dimethicone, c30-45 alkyldimethylsilyl polypropylsilsesquioxane, peg-10 dimethicone, glycerin, silica, dimethicone/polyglycerin-3 crosspolymer, sodium chloride, nylon-12, phenoxyethanol, disteardimonium hectorite, disodium stearoyl glutamate, cyclomethicone, chlorphenesin, ethylparaben, disodium edta, acrylonitrile/methyl methacrylate/vinylidene chloride copolymer, aluminum hydroxide, dipropylene glycol, isobutane, paraffin, sodium citrate, tocopherol, isopropyl alcohol, may contain ci 77891 / titanium dioxide, ci 77491, ci 77492, ci 77499 / iron oxides, f, i, l, d195390/1, for up to date always refer to the product labelling, the on the product always prevail
Check Maybelline Superstay 24h Foundation 10 Ivory against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maybelline Superstay 24h Foundation 10 Ivory in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Maybelline Superstay 24h Foundation 10 Ivory is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


