Is Maybelline Lipstick, Superstay Matte Ink Nude Liquid Lipstick 65 Seductress, 5ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • caprylyl glycol
  • lauroyl lysine

caprylyl glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

G949376, Dimethicone, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Isododecane, Nylon-611/Dimethicone Copolymer, Dimethicone Crosspolymer, C30-45 Alkyldimethylsilyl Polypropylsilsesquioxane, Lauroyl Lysine, Alumina, Silica Silylate, Phenoxyethanol, Disodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Limonene, Aluminum Hydroxide, Caprylyl Glycol, Paraffin, Benzyl Benzoate, Benzyl Alcohol, Citronellol, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Calcium Aluminum Borosilicate, Calcium Sodium Borosilicate, Polybutylene Terephthalate, Silica, Magnesium Silicate, Ethylene/Va Copolymer, Acrylates Copolymer, Tin Oxide, Parfum / Fragrance, [+/- May Contain Ci 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, Ci 45410 / Red 28 Lake, Ci 77491, Ci 77492, Ci 77499 / Iron Oxides, Ci 15850 / Red 7, Ci 45380 / Red 22 Lake, Ci 19140 / Yellow 5 Lake, Ci 15985 / Yellow 6 Lake, Mica, Ci 42090 / Blue 1 Lake, Ci 15850 / Red 6, Ci 17200 / Red 33 Lake Ci 75470 / Carmine], (F.I.L. D197346/4)

Check Maybelline Lipstick, Superstay Matte Ink Nude Liquid Lipstick 65 Seductress, 5ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maybelline Lipstick, Superstay Matte Ink Nude Liquid Lipstick 65 Seductress, 5ml is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth