Is Maybelline TattooStudio Brow Tint Pen, Medium Brown Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg/ppg-14/4 dimethicone
  • propylene glycol
  • glycerin

peg/ppg-14/4 dimethicone

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water/Eau, Alcohol, Glycerin, PVP, PEG/PPG-14/4 Dimethicone, Propylene Glycol, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Triisopropanolamine, [+/- May Contains: CI 16035/Red 40, CI 42090/Blue 1, CI 19140/Yellow 5].

Check Maybelline TattooStudio Brow Tint Pen, Medium Brown against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maybelline TattooStudio Brow Tint Pen, Medium Brown is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Cosmetic Use